02 December 2009

Bleach: Episode 248

Hah, so Muramasa left the scene leaving the shinigami trapped in a bowl of fire that is Ryuujin Jakka.

*facepalm* no duh!!

After wasting like half an hour trying to get out of Ryuujin Jakka, it only occurred to Yourichi to use the underground to escape, the most obvious escape route from the very beginning. Too bad Tobiume and Haineko were blocking that route.

So ensued another boring fight between Yourichi and the two zanpaktou. On the surface, Ukitake, Ichigo and Shunsui relentlessly tried to escape from Ryuujin Jakka. What the old fuck do? Nothing. He just stood there and watched. Then he had the nerve to say that they should hurry otherwise Muramasa will break the seal. Just as Ichigo was about to get thoroughly raped by Ryuujin Jakka, Toushiro and Hyourinmaru appeared and saved the hero. Phew! For a minute there I was afraid that Ichigo would get another plotkai and would have been able to defeat Ryuujin Jakka. Imagine if it was so... the old fuck is so fucked. LOL (but Toushiro and Hyourinmaru can though. w00t w00t!!)

Eh what?! O_o

So the old fuck Yamaji knew exactly where Muramasa was heading: Karakura Town so that he can free his master Kouga. Question: If he already knew that much, why didn't he said something earlier to the Gotei 13 so they can prepare what's need to be prepared *double facepalm*

Oh wait, we have Byakuya right? What? You said Byakuya has betrayed Soul Society? LOL man, you are delusional. Byakuya is going to rape Muramasa's emo ass. Or we could have Muramasa vs Ichigo and Byakuya vs Kouga. Just you wait and see.

Having said that, I am quite surprised actually to see Byakuya and Senbonzakura accompanying Muramasa to the real world. I am even more surprised to learn that it was Byakuya's idea to go K-Town. I guess Byakuya might have some biff with Kouga, and that's what all this pride bullsihit has been all about. Oh man, this is going to be good!

The thought of raping your ass, that's what.

Anyway, once in the real world, Byakuya and Senbonzakura went on their own to take care of the hollows while Muramasa went to where Kouga is. Lo and behold, who did he found if not Inoue and that dumb girl treated him when he lost consciousness (cheap shot, I know :P). LOL phailed!

WTF? You just realized that now? *headdesk*

Okay... I'm really super enraged right now.



*takes a deep breath*

Seriously... just WHAT THE FUCK... He is taking the easy way out, this fucking old shit. Right after Ichigo escaped, only then he decided to "punish" his zanpaktou? Oh come on!! That was just fucking too much! Freaking jeebus...

Someone just fucking kill this old fuck already!


By the way, I am really disappointed with Kenpachi. In my opinion he should just finishes both of the zanpaktous and help him comrades. Just goes to show how useless team work is in the Gotei. Oops my bad. They did not get along from the beginning. Selfish bastard -__-

p/s: I like the omake. It's kinda funny ^^

For my rants on previous episodes, click here.


Oh wow, they finally got this episode up? Yeah, I wrote a pretty big rant myself on the last episode and how it sucked balls pretty much lol. Anyways, yeah, this upcoming episode better be good.

the next episode? nope it would be a bucket of phailure. We are going to see Yourichi and Kenpachi fighting the zanpaktous. We all know how THAT will turn out.


The filler started to suck dicks. I blame it on the old fuck.

lollllllllllllllllllllllllllllllll, yeah dude, like furreal, I can't fucking stand it anymore...jeez, taking up precious bandwidth n' shit lol.

Post a Comment

Do it!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...