16 November 2009

Seikon no Qwaser


Yes, the "supernatural action" oppai suckling manga has got the green light for anime adaptation. Yay?

I read up to chapter 11 of the manga before I have to put it on hold to give way for the other not-so-ecchi manga.


The story was located at a private school named St. Mikhailov. Oribe Mafuyu and Tomo Yamanobe are the two girls who attended the school. One day, they met a Russian kid named Aleksander (but was called Sasha. Gay? Very) who is a Qwaser and chronicles the battle between the Japanese Eastern Orthodox religion and the Adepts.


What a Qwaser and Adepts, you asked? Qwaser is a person that can manipulates iron. Adept on the other hand are people with the ability to manipulate chemical elements. Here comes the best part. For a Qwaser/Adepts to draw their power, they must gained them by breast feeding, literally. No worries though as this "supernatural action" (read: ecchi) series has plenty of well-endowed oppai that can provide endless supply of breast milk. I know... WHAT THE FUCK, right?


The series was created by Yoshino Hiroyuki and Kenetsu Satou (Mai-hime's mangaka). The series is known for its violence and eroticism hence the "supernatural action" tag. The characters designs are nice, it is full of bishounen and bishoujo and the background is not cluster fucked. The story although kinda meh with horny bitches is wasn't too bad. It progresses into a real plot, eventually.

The anime will premiere in January 2010.


Art 7/10
Story 6/10
Character 7/10
Enjoyment 6/10
Overall 6.5/10

9 comments:

hmmm wow, really? maybe im a Qwaser too and just need a refill on my powers... *looks for oppai to suck on* lol XD

seems like they are lot of Qwaser out there right? XD

When I first saw scans of this, I had no idea this was this ecchi.
I had to read the post twice to make sure I read the ridiculous premise correctly.
Still, I suppose sucking on oppai is good for everyone.

I don't care how bad this might be, the fact that it's so shamelessly pornographic means that I have to endorse Qwaser.

@Yi, I decided to put it on hold when the oppai suckling scenes kinda ceased a little. LOL

@Snark, I can't wait what to see what type of censorhip will it use: the black bar? conveniently placed objects? fogging or pixelation? or are they gonna go the air gear route and use little crows :P

I'm getting mixed messages when I see this anime. I'm thinking fan-service...then action...then hentai...then slicing people up with a scythe...then boobs...then...ugh, I'm just kind of confused. I mean, I definitely want to see it. By all means, it's going to be going up on my watchlist, but idk, I guess we'll see. Nice post ;D

lol now I'm not even sure if I want to watch it. I've seen the trailer. The animation clearly phailed >_>

lol it's actually really good. I mena it has a crapload of boobs and when the twins came in it was like... amazing. But the manga was really kick ass, one of my favs so the anime will prolly be beast.

Thanks For Sharing!



Regards,
EpDrama

Post a Comment

Do it!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...