24 May 2012

First Impression: Haiyore! Nyaruko-san

One look at the cast of this series, I have a sinking feeling that I might rage quit this after the first episode. I still don't get it why they don't hire a male seiyuu to voice the male character/protagonist. Why? There are abundant of male seiyuus out there. It just doesn't make sense to me other than trying to please the fans of Eri Kitamura, who are probably a middle age men fapping to trap. What the fuck am I saying. Urgh... not a good start at all.

she is definitely the live of a party
(c) Metallican

I bet I can list down at least 5 things that I don't like about this show. Wanna see me try? Okay lets do this:

  1. I hate cats and this obviously has something to do with cats nyan~
  2. Nyarlathotep? What the fuck was that?
  3. That sorry ass male protagonist with a female voice. So gay~
  4. Stupid looking monsters
  5. The stupid unfunny parodies! Urgh.

 Now let see if I can come up with 5 things that will make me want to continue watching this show...

  1. Nyariko might be annoying as fuck but I like her energy when she's not acting moe and shit
  2. She spouts interesting and sometimes funny nonsense.
  3. ...

Err yeah I just can't do it. I can't accept the fact that Mahiro rejected Nyaruko when she tried to have sex with him in the freaking bathroom. What the fuck is wrong with you, young boy? Stop being so fucking gay >=(

art & animation 6/10
story 4/10
characters 5/10
sound 5/10
enjoyment 5/10
overall 5/10




5 comments:

But......but Rie..........Rie Kugimiya is in this.......

T_T

Is that how you make a crying face I really have no idea.

Anyway, I'm going to be forced to watch what will probably end up being a piece of shit. Thanks a lot Rie. I do like cats though...(though I also like any animal from dogs to snakes so that's sort of a mute point).

lol yea I thought it was weird that Mahiro would reject a Nyaruko...

I like animal, just not the 4 legged ones that people often keep as pet i.e. cats, dogs, pigs. I love snakes and spiders and other animals.

And I do feel sorry for you Glo for ending up with shits like this. I suffered too with Sugita sometimes T_T

Cely, I think Mahiro is yet to have pubic hair. That's the only logical explanation that I can think of >_>

You...you...WHY don't you love this series?! ç___ç

It is just not my cup of tea, feal. Don't feel too bad about it XD

Post a Comment

Do it!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...